Officers

Executive Committee

Division of Chemical Toxicology

Officers, Councilors, and Committee Chairs
January 1 – December 31, 2019
.

Chair

Jan 1st 2019-Dec 31st 2020
Accedes to Past Chair
Jan 1st 2021-Dec 31st 2022

Shana Sturla
ETH Zurich, the Swiss Federal Institute of Technology

Laboratory of Toxicology

Shana Sturla

Chair Elect

Jan 1st 2019-Dec 31st 2020
Accedes to Chair
Jan 1st 2021-Dec 31st 2022

Natalia Tretyakova
University of Minnesota

Tretyakova Laboratory webite

Past Chair

Jan 1st 2019-Dec 31st 2020

Nicholas Geacintov
New York University
Email:  nicholas.geacintov@nyu.edu

Geacintov Lab

Nicholas Geacintov

Secretary

Jan 1 2018 – Dec 31, 2019

Hauh-Jyun Candy Chen
National Chung Cheng University

Treasurer

Jan 1 2018- Dec 31, 2019

Michael Stone
Vanderbilt University
Email:

Treasurer-Elect

Jan 1 2018 – Dec 31, 2019

Zucai Suo
Florida State University
Email: zucai.suo@med.fsu.edu

Executive Committee Member-at-Large

Nicholas Meanwell
Nicholas Meanwell
Bristol-Myers Squibb
Jan 1, 2017 – Dec 31, 2019


Kaushik Mitra

Merck
Jan 1, 2018 – Dec 31, 2020

Robert Turesky
University of Minnesota
Jan 1 2019 – Dec 31 2021

Councilors


Penny Beuning

Northeastern University
Jan 1, 2015 – Dec 31, 2020


Silvia Balbo
University of Minnesota
Jan 1, 2017 – Dec 31, 2019

Alternate Councilors


Irina Stepanov

University of Minnesota
Jan 1, 2018 – Dec 31, 2020


Grover Miller
University of Arkansas
Jan 1, 2017 – Dec 31, 2019

Nominations Committee


Stephen S. Hecht
University of Minnesota
Jan 1, 2017 – Dec 31, 2019


Yinsheng Wang
University of California, Riverside
Jan 1, 2018 – Dec 31, 2020

Larwence J.  Marnett
Vanderbilt University
Jan. 1, 2019  – Dec 31, 2021

Program Committee


Thomas E. Spratt
Chair
Pennsylvania State University
Jan 1, 2017 – Dec 31, 2019

tes13@psu.edu


Penny Beuning
Northeastern University
Program Chair
2020-2021


Michael Trakelis
Baylor University
Program Chair
2022-2023


Silvia Balbo
University of Minnesota


F. Peter Guengerich
Vanderbilt University

Nicholas Meanwell
Nicholas Meanwell
Bristol-Myers Squibb


Trevor Penning
University of Pennsylvania

zucai suo
Zucai Suo
Florida State University

Program Development Committee

Ujjal Sarkar (Astrazeneca)

Grover Miller (University of Arkansas)

Penny Beuning (Northeastern University)

Linlin Zhao (Central Michigan University)

Antonio F Stepan

Erin Prestwich (University of Toledo)

Bin Ma (University of Minnesota)

Eric Carlson (University of Minnesota)

Fred Beland (NCTR)

Yinsheng Wang (University of California / Riverside)

Communications Committee

Thomas E. Spratt
Pennsylvania State University College of Medicine
Phone: (717) 531-4623
E-mail: tes13@psu.edu

Ujjal Sarkar
Astrazeneca

Finance Committee

Kaushik Mitra
Merck
E-mail: kaushik_mitra@merck.com

Membership Committee

Silvia Balbo
University of Minnesota

TOXI Awards Committee

Trevor Penning
University of Pennsylvania