Executive Committee

Natalia Tretyakova

Chair - Jan 1st 2021-Dec 31st 2022

Natalia Tretyakova, Ph.D.

McKnight Distinguished University Professor of Medicinal Chemistry
University of Minnesota College of Pharmacy

Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Tretyakova Laboratory website

Michael Stone

Chair Elect

Michael Stone, Ph.D.

Vanderbilt University

Jan 1st 2021-Dec 31st 2022
Accedes to Chair
Jan 1st 2023-Dec 31st 2024

Shana Sturla

Past Chair

Shana Sturla, Ph.D.

ETH Zurich, the Swiss Federal Institute of Technology

Laboratory of Toxicology

Past Chair Jan 1st 2021-Dec 31st 2022

Linlin Zhao

Secretary

Linlin Zhao, Ph.D.
University of California, Riverside

linlin.zhao@ucr.edu

Zhao Lab Web Site

Secretary Jan 1, 2020 – Dec 31, 2021

Zucai Suo

Treasurer

Zucai Suo, Ph.D.
Florida State University
Email: zucai.suo@med.fsu.edu
Suo’s Lab Web Site

Treasurer Jan 1, 2020 – Dec 31, 2021

 

John Termini

Treasurer-Elect

Picture of John Termini

John Termini, Ph.D.
City of Hope
Email: jtermini@coh.org

Robert Turesky

Executive Committee Member-at-Large

Robert Turesky, Ph.D.
University of Minnesota
Jan 1, 2019 – Dec 31, 2021

Erin Prestwich

Executive Committee Member-at-Large

Erin Prestwich, Ph.D.
University of Toledo
Jan 1, 2020 – Dec 31, 2022

M. Matilde Marques

Executive Committee Member-at-Large


M. Matilde Marques, Ph.D.

Jan 1, 2021 – Dec 31, 2023

Penny Beuning

Councilor


Penny Beuning, Ph.D.

Northeastern University
Jan 1, 2015 – Dec 31, 2023

Sarah Shuck

Councilor

Sarah Shuck
Sarah Shuck, Ph.D.
City of Hope
Jan 1, 2020 – Dec 31, 2022

Clementina Mesaros

Alternate Councilor


Clementina Mesaros, Ph.D.

University of Pennsylvania
Jan 1, 2021– Dec 31, 2023

Ujjal Sarkar

Alternate Councilor

Ujjal Sarkar, Ph.D.
Astrazeneca
Jan 1, 2020 – Dec 31, 2022

Nominations Committee

LARWENCE J.  MARNETT

Nominations Committee Chair

Larwence J.  Marnett, Ph.D.

Vanderbilt University
Jan. 1, 2019  – Dec 31, 2021

LISA A. PETERSON

Nominations Committee Member

Lisa A. Peterson, Ph.D.
University of Minnesota
Jan. 1, 2020  – Dec 31, 2022

TREVOR PENNING

Nominations Committee Member



Trevor Penning, Ph.D.
University of Pennsylvania
Jan 1, 2021 – Dec 31, 2023

Program Committee


Penny Beuning
Northeastern University
Program Chair

 

 

 

 

 


Michael Trakselis
Baylor University
Program Chair

 

 


Silvia Balbo
University of Minnesota

 

 

 


F. Peter Guengerich
Vanderbilt University

 

 

 


Kate Carroll
Scripps Research

 

 

 

Nicholas Meanwell
Nicholas Meanwell
Bristol-Myers Squibb

 

 

 


Trevor Penning
University of Pennsylvania

 

 

 


Zucai Suo
Florida State University

Program Development Committee

Ujjal Sarkar (Astrazeneca)

Grover Miller (University of Arkansas)

Sarah Shuck (City of Hope)

Linlin Zhao (University of California, Riverside)

Erin Prestwich (University of Toledo)

Fred Beland (NCTR)

Yinsheng Wang (University of California / Riverside)

Communications Committee

Thomas E. Spratt – Chair
Pennsylvania State University College of Medicine
Phone: (717) 531-4623
Spratt Lab Website
E-mail: tes13@psu.edu

Silvia Balbo – Membership Chair
University of Minnesota

Ujjal Sarkar
Astrazeneca

Sarah Shuck
City of Hope

Maureen McKeague
McGill University

Deyu Li
University of Rhode Island

Linlin Zhao
University of California, Riverside

Erin Prestwich
University of Toledo

Finance Committee

Robert Turesky – Chair
University of Minnesota
email: rturesky@umn.edu

Yinsheng Wang
University of California, Riverside

 

TOXI Awards Committee

Stephen S Hecht – Chair
University of Minnesota

Bevin Engleward
Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Lisa A. Peterson
University of Minnesota

Frederick Beland
National Center for Toxicological Research

Amanda Bryant-Friedrich
Wayne State University

 

Past Officers